Class Schedule

November, 2019

Apply
Reset
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28
29
30
31
1
2
 
 
 
 
 
Closed
Week Four 11 of 17
12:00am to 3:30am
Location: Kapolei
Instructor: Elarka Yuen
 
 
Closed
C-RETS - Position Your Team for Profit - Columbia
9:30am to 5:00pm
Location: Columbia Education Center (6031 University Blvd, Ellicott City MD)
Instructor: Mary Chieppa
 
 
Closed
Week Four 11 of 15
11:30pm to 3:30am
Location: Kahala
Instructor: Carol Egan
 
 
Closed
Week Four 11 of 15
11:30pm to 3:30am
Location: Kahala
Instructor: Carol Egan
 
 
Closed
Week One 1 of 17
12:00am to 3:30am
Location: Kapolei
Instructor: Elarka Yuen
 
 
Closed
National Exam Prep - Potomac / Rockville
10:00am to 4:00pm
Location: Potomac / Rockville (12435 Park Potomac Ave, Suite 550, Potomac MD)
Instructor:
 
 
Closed
Week Four 12 of 17
3:00pm to 7:00pm
Location: Kapolei
Instructor: Elarka Yuen
 
4
5
6
7
8
9
 
Closed
Zip Forms – DocuSign – Understanding Inspections – Escrow 101
12:00pm to 3:00pm
Location: Chamberlin Real Estate School
Instructor: William Rehbock
 
 
Closed
Zip Forms – DocuSign – Understanding Inspections – Escrow 101
4:00pm to 7:00pm
Location: San Carlos Training Room
Instructor: Kelly Griggs
 
 
Closed
Week Five 12 of 15
10:30pm to 2:30am
Location: Kahala
Instructor: Carol Egan
 
 
Closed
Week Five 12 of 15
10:30pm to 2:30am
Location: Kahala
Instructor: Carol Egan
 
 
Closed
Week Five 13 of 17
11:00pm to 2:30am
Location: Kapolei
Instructor: Elarka Yuen
 
 
Closed
Week Five 13 of 17
11:00pm to 2:30am
Location: Kapolei
Instructor: Elarka Yuen
 
 
Closed
Fundamentals of Deeds and Recording
9:00am to 12:30pm
Location: Education Center-North Hills Pittsburgh
Instructor: Terrence Wright
 
 
Closed
Long Term Investment Properties taught by Tyler Anderson
2:00pm to 5:00pm
Location: Shoreview Office | 100 Village Center Dr, North Oaks, MN 55127
Instructor:
 
 
Closed
Listing Concierge
3:00pm to 4:00pm
Location: Webinar
Instructor: Jennifer Craig
 
 
Closed
Contracts – CAR and PRDS
4:00pm to 7:00pm
Location: San Carlos Training Room
Instructor: Danielle Chrisman
 
 
Closed
Week Five 13 of 15
10:30pm to 2:30am
Location: Kahala
Instructor: Carol Egan
 
 
Closed
Week Five 13 of 15
10:30pm to 2:30am
Location: Kahala
Instructor: Carol Egan
 
 
Closed
CE MD - Buyer Prequalification Process - Harford County
10:00am to 11:30am
Location: Harford County Regional (5 Bel Air South Parkway Suite 1467, Bel Air, MD)
Instructor:
 
 
Closed
CE Class - 3 Hours Credit in Ohio (Fulfills Ohio Core Law Requirement)
1:00pm to 4:15pm
Location: Central Regional Office
Instructor:
 
 
Closed
Required Module 2019 - 2020
2:00pm to 5:45pm
Location: Apple Valley Office | 7741 147th St W, Apple Valley, MN 55124
Instructor: Rebecca Schaust
 
 
Closed
Week Five 14 of 17
11:00pm to 2:30am
Location: Kapolei
Instructor: Elarka Yuen
 
 
Closed
Week Five 14 of 17
11:00pm to 2:30am
Location: Kapolei
Instructor: Elarka Yuen
 
 
Closed
Fundamentals of Deeds and Recording 11.8.19
9:00am to 12:30pm
Location: Education Center-North Hills Pittsburgh
Instructor: Terrence Wright
 
 
Closed
Sellers – Listing Presentations and Farming
1:00pm to 4:00pm
Location: Chamberlin Real Estate School
Instructor: Douglas Evans
 
 
Closed
Week Five 14 of 15
10:30pm to 2:30am
Location: Kahala
Instructor: Carol Egan
 
 
Closed
Week Five 14 of 15
10:30pm to 2:30am
Location: Kahala
Instructor: Carol Egan
 
 
Closed
Week Five 15 of 17
2:00pm to 6:00pm
Location: Kapolei
Instructor: Elarka Yuen
 
11
12
13
14
15
16
 
Closed
Moxi Listing Presentations
3:00pm to 4:00pm
Location: Webinar
Instructor: Jennifer Craig
 
 
Closed
Week Six 15 of 15
10:30pm to 2:30am
Location: Kahala
Instructor: Carol Egan
 
 
Closed
Week Six 15 of 15
10:30pm to 2:30am
Location: Kahala
Instructor: Carol Egan
 
 
Closed
Moxi Present: Seller Presentations
3:00pm to 3:30pm
Location: Webinar
Instructor: Jennifer Craig
 
 
Closed
Contact Management
4:00pm to 4:30pm
Location: Webinar
Instructor: Jennifer Craig
 
 
Closed
Week Six 16 of 17
11:00pm to 2:30am
Location: Kapolei
Instructor: Elarka Yuen
 
 
Closed
Week Six 16 of 17
11:00pm to 2:30am
Location: Kapolei
Instructor: Elarka Yuen
 
 
Buyer Paperwork
11:00am to 1:00pm
Location: Wayzata Office | 201 E Lake Street, Wayzata, MN 55391
Instructor: Brian Wagner
 
 
Buyer Forms
2:00pm to 4:00pm
Location: Wayzata Office | 201 E Lake Street, Wayzata, MN 55391
Instructor: Brian Wagner
 
 
Listing Concierge
3:00pm to 4:00pm
Location: Webinar
Instructor: Jennifer Craig
 
 
Sellers – Listing Presentations and Farming
4:00pm to 7:00pm
Location: San Carlos Training Room
Instructor: Gregory Boudreau
 
 
AMP! Supplemental Class; CE Class - 3 Hours Elective Credit in Ohio
9:00am to 12:15pm
Location: Central Regional Office
Instructor: Marysue Price
 
 
C-RETS - HR Solutions for Teams - Columbia
9:30am to 5:00pm
Location: Columbia Education Center (6031 University Blvd, Ellicott City MD)
Instructor: Mary Chieppa
 
 
Closed
Becoming an Expert Negotiator
10:00am to 1:00pm
Location: Highland Park Office | 1991 Ford Pkwy, St Paul, MN 55116
Instructor: Ruth Carrier
 
 
Prospect Square 101
3:00pm to 4:00pm
Location: Webinar
Instructor: Jennifer Craig
 
 
Week Six 17 of 17
11:00pm to 2:30am
Location: Kapolei
Instructor: Elarka Yuen
 
 
Week Six 17 of 17
11:00pm to 2:30am
Location: Kapolei
Instructor: Elarka Yuen
 
 
CE MD - Brokerage Relationships & Disclosures - Crofton
9:30am to 12:30pm
Location: Crofton (1300 Main Chapel Way, Gambrills, MD)
Instructor:
 
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
CE MD - Brokerage Relationships & Disclosures - Crofton
9:30am to 12:30pm
Location: Crofton (1300 Main Chapel Way, Gambrills, MD)
Instructor:
 
 
I’m in Contract… Now What? Day in the Life of a Sales Associate
1:00pm to 4:00pm
Location: Chamberlin Real Estate School
Instructor: Shawn Carroll
 
 
New Agent Tech Orientation
3:00pm to 4:00pm
Location: Webinar
Instructor: Jennifer Craig
 
 
Career Seminar - Baltimore Fells Point
5:00pm to 6:00pm
Location: Baltimore Fells Point (808 S. Broadway, Baltimore, MD)
Instructor:
 
 
CE VA - Fair Housing - Vienna
9:30am to 11:30am
Location: Vienna Sales Office (2070 Chain Bridge Rd Suite 103, Vienna, VA)
Instructor: Ann Yanagihara
 
 
Full
CE Class - 3 Hours Credit in Ohio and Kentucky (Fulfills Ohio Civil Rights Requirement and Kentucky Law Requirement)
11:00am to 2:15pm
Location: Central Regional Office
Instructor:
 
 
CE VA - Legal Updates and Emerging Trends - Vienna
11:45am to 12:45pm
Location: Vienna Sales Office (2070 Chain Bridge Rd Suite 103, Vienna, VA)
Instructor: Ann Yanagihara
 
 
InTouch Marketing Center
4:00pm to 4:30pm
Location: Webinar
Instructor: Jennifer Craig
 
 
Virginia Brokerage Relationships
8:30am to 11:30am
Location: Alexandria (310 King Street, Alexandria)
Instructor: Rachel Carter
 
 
Non-Individuals Transacting in Real Estate
12:15pm to 2:15pm
Location: Alexandria (310 King Street, Alexandria)
Instructor: Charles Huang
 
 
Required Module 2019 - 2020
2:00pm to 5:45pm
Location: Plymouth Office | 4100 Berkshire Ln, Plymouth, MN 55446
Instructor: Patricia Hase
 
 
Ethics & Standards of Conduct
2:30pm to 5:30pm
Location: Alexandria (310 King Street, Alexandria)
Instructor: Rachel Carter
 
 
Virginia Law Review - Vienna
3:00pm to 6:00pm
Location: Vienna Sales Office (2070 Chain Bridge Rd Suite 103, Vienna, VA)
Instructor: Ann Yanagihara
 
 
Listing Concierge
3:00pm to 4:00pm
Location: Webinar
Instructor: Jennifer Craig
 
 
I’m in Contract… Now What? Day in the Life of a Sales Associate
4:00pm to 5:00pm
Location: San Carlos Training Room
Instructor: Eric Berggren
 
 
MD Law Review - Columbia
6:00pm to 9:00pm
Location: Columbia Education Center (6031 University Blvd, Ellicott City MD)
Instructor: Carol Molloy
 
 
MD Law Review - Bethesda
6:00pm to 9:00pm
Location: Bethesda - 4800 Montgomery Lane; Suite 100; Bethesda, MD 20814
Instructor:
 
 
Wire Fraud
8:30am to 10:30am
Location: Alexandria (310 King Street, Alexandria)
Instructor:
 
 
Millennial Class
10:00am to 1:00pm
Location: Edina Regional Office, Lower Level | 7550 France Ave S, Edina, MN 55435
Instructor: Debra Greene
 
 
Legal Updates & Emerging Trends (incl Flood Content)
10:45am to 11:45am
Location: Alexandria (310 King Street, Alexandria)
Instructor:
 
 
Real Estate Contracts
12:30pm to 1:30pm
Location: Alexandria (310 King Street, Alexandria)
Instructor:
 
 
ABCs of Deeds
1:45pm to 3:45pm
Location: Alexandria (310 King Street, Alexandria)
Instructor: Charles Huang
 
 
Facebook Fundamentals
2:00pm to 4:00pm
Location: Edina Regional Office, Lower Level | 7550 France Ave S, Edina, MN 55435
Instructor: Ryan Mortensen
 
 
Prospect Square 101
3:00pm to 4:00pm
Location: Webinar
Instructor: Jennifer Craig
 
 
VA Fair Housing
4:00pm to 6:00pm
Location: Alexandria (310 King Street, Alexandria)
Instructor: Charles Huang
 
 
 
National Exam Prep - Columbia
9:30am to 3:30pm
Location: Columbia Education Center (6031 University Blvd, Ellicott City MD)
Instructor: Carol Molloy
 
 
National Exam Prep - Vienna
10:00am to 5:00pm
Location: Vienna Sales Office (2070 Chain Bridge Rd Suite 103, Vienna, VA)
Instructor: Ann Yanagihara
 
 
National Exam Prep - Bethesda
10:00am to 4:00pm
Location: Bethesda - 4800 Montgomery Lane; Suite 100; Bethesda, MD 20814
Instructor:
 
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
National Exam Prep - White Marsh
6:00pm to 9:00pm
Location: White Marsh (7939 Honeygo Blvd, Suite 108, Baltimore MD)
Instructor: Brenda Kasuva
 
 
 
 
U-Pass Purchase
8:00pm to 10:00pm
Location: Coldwell Banker Burnet University
Instructor: Valerie Homuth